CultBag

avatar
Osprey Packs Backpack
$103
Remove
avatar
Osprey Packs Backpack
$103
Remove
avatar
Osprey Packs Backpack
$103
Remove
avatar
Osprey Packs Backpack
$103
Remove
avatar
Osprey Packs Backpack
$103
Remove
avatar
Osprey Packs Backpack
$103
Remove
avatar
Osprey Packs Backpack
$103
Remove
avatar
Osprey Packs Backpack
$103
Remove
avatar
Osprey Packs Backpack
$103
Remove
Subtotal
$103

  • May 12, 2023
  • 266
  • 524 Views 0

CCMA Movie Of The Month March - April 2023

MONTHLY RESULT
Cult Critic CCMA Movie Of The Month March - April 2023

CCMA

MOVIE OF THE MONTH

MARCH 2023

CATEGORY: Animated Film

WINNER

Sound of the Shadow
Directed by Gairah Praskovia
Spain

-

Honorable Mention

On / Off
Directed by Nicolas P. Villarreal
Argentina

-

CATEGORY: Best Actor

WINNER

Sayama City, Saitama Prefecture
Acted by Tatsuya Abe
Japan
-

Honorable Mention

Hearts of New England Season 2 Episode 6 Family Without A Soul
Directed by J.R. Fortin
United States

-

 

CATEGORY: Best Actress

WINNER

The Legacy
Acted by Dawna Lee Heising
United States
-

Honorable Mention

Hearts of New England Season 2 Episode 6 Family Without A Soul
Acted by Caitlynn McCauley
United States

-

SwaraSamhitha
Acted by Valli Shyamala
Canada

-

Cobra Strike Force
Acted by Dawna Lee Heising
United States

-

CATEGORY: Best Director

WINNER

Burn The Flower
Directed by Peipei Liu

China
-
Honorable Mention

The Legacy
Directed by Rod Smith
United States

-

When Death Comes Knocking
Directed by Danny Lopez
United States

-

Hearts of New England Season 2 Episode 6 Family Without A Soul
Directed by J.R. Fortin, Stephen Conicelli
United States

-

A War Hero 3.0
Directed by Enzo Zelocchi
United States

-

On / Off
Directed by Nicolas P. Villarreal
Argentina

-

Liberation
Directed by Ankit Kadam
India

-

Cobra Strike Force
Directed by Dustin William Ferguson
United States

-

CATEGORY: Best Editing

WINNER

On / Off
Edited by Alessandro Squitti
Argentina

-
Honorable Mention

Hearts of New England Season 2 Episode 6 Family Without A Soul
Edited by Stephen Conicelli,Christopher Fyfe
United States

-

CATEGORY: Best Film-Score Sound Track

WINNER

The Portrait
Scored by Marcel Barsotti

Germany

-
Honorable Mention

On / Off
Scored by Michael Brennan
Argentina

-

Hearts of New England Season 2 Episode 6 Family Without A Soul
Scored By Ryan David Rogers, Stephen Conicelli, Jason R. Knightly, Christopher Fyfe
United States

-

CATEGORY: Best Producer

WINNER

Matty Boy
Produced by Samir Srivastava
United Kingdom

-
Honorable Mention

Hearts of New England Season 2 Episode 6 Family Without A Soul
Produced by J.R. Fortin
United States

-

A War Hero 3.0
Produced By Enzo Zelocchi
United States

-

CATEGORY: Best Sound Designing

WINNER

On / Off
Designed by Andrew Vernon
Argentina

-
Honorable Mention

Hearts of New England Season 2 Episode 6 Family Without A Soul
Designed by Christopher Fyfe
United States

-

CATEGORY: Best Supporting Actor

WINNER

Hearts of New England Season 2 Episode 6 Family Without A Soul
Acted by Tyler Hajas
United States

-

CATEGORY: Best Supporting Actress

WINNER

SwaraSamhitha
Acted by Indu Nitla
Canada

-

CATEGORY: Comedy Short

WINNER

Bali Frodo
Directed by Felix Benjamin Schaefer
Russian Federation

-

CATEGORY: Debut Filmmaker

WINNER

UnSEEN
Directed by Richard Bitangcol Tolentino
Philippines

-

Honorable Mention

A Bag Full of Loot
Directed by David j mcdonald
Canada

-

Culture Talk on the Radio
Directed by Errkaa
Germany

-

 

CATEGORY: Documentary Film

WINNER

Far Horizon:  Flat Earth vs NASA
Directed by Paul may
Canada
-

Honorable Mention

A War Hero 3.0
Directed by Enzo Zelocchi
United States

-

CATEGORY: Experimental Film

WINNER

The Bytes Dreams are Made of
Directed by Alessandro Amaducci
Italy

-

CATEGORY: Family / Children Family

WINNER

SwaraSamhitha
Directed by Srinivas Krishna Kasturi
Canada

-

CATEGORY: Feature Film

WINNER

Encontro
Directed by François Manceaux
France

-

Honorable Mention

Flathead
Directed by Andrew Modeen
United States

-

MUJHE SCHOOL NAHI JAANA.   ( I don’t want to go to School )
Directed by NIPON DHOLUA
India

-

TRACKER
Directed by MEHMET TANRISEVER
Turkey

-

 

CATEGORY: Feature Script
WINNER


The Pickleball Killer
Written By Jim Carroll
United States

-

Honorable Mention

The Shadow King
Written by Kipp Howard
United States

-

CATEGORY: Film on Women
WINNER


DHWANI
Directed by Harsh Gupta
United States

-
Honorable Mention

Burn The Flower
Directed by Peipei Liu
China

-

SwaraSamhitha
Directed by Srinivas Krishna Kasturi
Canada

-

CATEGORY: Films on Disability Issue

WINNER

UnSEEN
Directed by Richard Bitangcol Tolentino
Philippines

-

CATEGORY: Free Speech

WINNER

Voices of the New Belarus
By Oksana Mysina
Russian Federation

-

CATEGORY: Horror / Science Fiction / Genre Film
WINNER

VIOLATOR
Directed by Luigi Bonizzato
Italy
-

Honorable Mention

The Untelling
Directed by Russell Whaley
United States

-

The Devil's In The Detail
Directed by Barbara Spevack
United Kingdom

-

 

CATEGORY: LGBT FILM


WINNER

UnSEEN
Directed by Richard Bitangcol Tolentino
 Philippines
-

CATEGORY: MICRO SHORT


WINNER

Same Language
Directed by Blake Simpson, Morris Schmid
 Switzerland
-

CATEGORY: Music Video


WINNER

SMELL OF PAIN-T
Directed by DAMIANO ROSSI
 Italy
-

Honorable Mention

Atrium - "Above Water" (Official Music Video)
Directed by Thomas Crane
United States

-

CATEGORY: Performing Arts


WINNER

A War Hero 3.0
Directed by Enzo Zelocchi
 United States
-

CATEGORY: Selfie Video


WINNER

Pivot During CoVid
Directed by Tom DiDonato
 United States
-

CATEGORY: Short Film
WINNER

YELL OF A FLOWER
Directed by DHIVAHAR MUTHUVEERAN
India
-

Honorable Mention

Mumma
Directed by Debanjan Dhar
Australia

-

"Windows"
Directed by Mimi Garrard
United States

-

The Trip
Directed by Mente Bezuneh
United States

-

 

CATEGORY: Short Script

WINNER

Meet The Joneses (Pilot)
Written by Levi Wise-Kenneth Catoe Jr.
United States

-

CATEGORY: Student FILM

WINNER

MEDEA (SUB ENG)
Directed by Giuseppe Arcieri
Italy

-

CATEGORY: TCCC: Cult Film / Underground Film / Exploitation Movie / Midnight Film / Para Cinema

WINNER

CHIAROSCURO
Directed by Philip Wan
Hong Kong

-

Honorable Mention

COLORLESS ANAMORPHIC WORLD
Directed by Rob Tyler
United States

-

HEAD
Directed by Kipp Howard
-

CATEGORY: Television / Pilot Program or Series

WINNER

Los Aspirantes -The Applicants-
Directed by María Yolanda Brown Melián, Kevin Ramos Fernández
Spain

-

CATEGORY: Trailer / Teaser

WINNER

Welcome To Brooklyn
Directed by Levi Wise-Kenneth Catoe Jr.
United States

-

CATEGORY: Treatment / Synopsis

WINNER

The Lady of the Fountain
Directed by Michael O'Rourke
United States

-

CATEGORY: Women's Film

WINNER

Burn The Flower
Directed by Peipei Liu
China

-

 

 

 

 

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *