CultBag

avatar
Osprey Packs Backpack
$103
Remove
avatar
Osprey Packs Backpack
$103
Remove
avatar
Osprey Packs Backpack
$103
Remove
avatar
Osprey Packs Backpack
$103
Remove
avatar
Osprey Packs Backpack
$103
Remove
avatar
Osprey Packs Backpack
$103
Remove
avatar
Osprey Packs Backpack
$103
Remove
avatar
Osprey Packs Backpack
$103
Remove
avatar
Osprey Packs Backpack
$103
Remove
Subtotal
$103

  • April 10, 2023
  • 266
  • 507 Views 0

CCMA Movie Of The Month February - March 2023

MONTHLY RESULT
Cult Critic CCMA Movie Of The Month February - March 2023

CCMA

MOVIE OF THE MONTH

FEBRUARY 2023

CATEGORY: Amateur Film

WINNER

How Youth Flies
Directed by Gang Song, Fei Peng Lu
China

-

CATEGORY: Best Actress

WINNER
Dawna Lee Heising Demo Reel - 2022
Acted by Dawna Lee Heising
United States
-

CATEGORY: Best Director

WINNER

REVERSE
Directed by Christophe Lenoir

United States
-
Honorable Mention

The Cadaver
Directed by Volkan Özgümü?
Turkey

-

CATEGORY: Best Film-Score Sound Track

WINNER

The Fate of Cysalion
Scored by Marc Blasweiler
Germany

-
Honorable Mention

Shucks: A Silent Short Film 
Scored by Ty Brueilly
United States

-

THE GOLDSMITH
Scored By Alexander Cimini
Italy

-

CATEGORY: Comedy Short

WINNER

SHE IS SO TINY   
Directed by Jacques MICKE
France
-
CATEGORY: Debut Filmmaker

WINNER

CINNAMON
Directed by Shahid Kamal
United Kingdom

-

Honorable Mention

How Youth Flies
Directed by Gang Song, Fei Peng Lu
China

-

Naayaadi
Directed by Aadharsh Madhikaandham
India

-

 

CATEGORY: Documentary Film

WINNER
WHERE LIFE CAN TRULY BE
Directed by ALICIA VAN ASSCHE
Spain
-

CATEGORY: Experimental Film

WINNER

MIRROR MOVES
Directed by James Greer
United States

-

Honorable Mention

Cobra Strike Force
Directed by Dustin William Ferguson
United States

-

Lil
Directed by DAMIANO ROSSI
Italy

-

 

CATEGORY: Feature Film

WINNER

Lost Cos
Directed by Robin de Levita
United States

-

 

CATEGORY: Feature Script


WINNER
The Monster in Mummy
Written By Steve Sloane, Donia Youssef
United Kingdom

-

Honorable Mention

ASIMETRICA
Written by SHUBHANJAN DAS
India

-

CATEGORY: Film on Women
WINNER
La sposa nel vento - The bride in the wind
Directed by Giovanni Coda
Italy

-

CATEGORY: Performing Arts

WINNER
Dawna Lee Heising Demo Reel – 2022
Directed by Dawna Lee Heising
United States

-

Honorable Mention

Shapes of Aether
Directed by Elias Benedikt Choi-Buttinger
Austria

-

CATEGORY: Short Film
WINNER

The Wreckers
Directed by Julien Fontaine
France
-

Honorable Mention

"Peacock"
Directed by Mimi Garrard
United States

-

I'll Never Love Again
Directed by Clarence Williams IV
United States

-

 

CATEGORY: Short Script

WINNER

The Untouchable Student
Written by James Montague Freeman
United States

-

CATEGORY: Silent Film

WINNER

Shucks: A Silent Short Film
Directed by Ty Brueilly
United States

 

CATEGORY: Student FILM

WINNER

Green Plum
Directed by Luyue Chen
China

-

CATEGORY: TCCC: Cult Film / Underground Film / Exploitation Movie / Midnight Film / Para Cinema

WINNER

MEMORY
Directed by Tina-Maria Feyrer
Austria

-

CATEGORY: Trailer / Teaser

WINNER

POE 2020: The Masque of the Red Death trailer
Directed by GIANPAOLO SACCOMANO
Italy

-

CATEGORY: Web & New Media

WINNER

Kuch-Kuch-Film-Jaisi
Directed by Anindgita Dasgupta
India

-

 

 

 

 

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *